FACULTY & STAFF

FUZHONG CAMPUS FACULTY

PRIMARY FACULTY

Kate McLaughlin

1st Grade Homeroom Teacher

Reilly Greene

2nd Grade Homeroom Teacher

Sian Li

2nd Grade Homeroom Teacher

Amelia Yan

3rd Grade Homeroom Teacher

Nolan Dahman

3rd Grade Homeroom Teacher

Jacob Von Seth

4th Grade Homeroom Teacher

Tynaiza Whitaker

4th Grade Homeroom Teacher

Jeremy Scarramuzzi

5th Grade Teacher

Ben Ghiglione

5th Grade Homeroom Teacher

Kayla Driedger

Science Teacher

Chelsea Hill

Music Teacher

Augustina Droze

Art Teacher

Sue Liu

PE Teacher

Zichuan Zhao

Teaching Assistant

Rong Wei

Teaching Assistant

Chen Li

Teaching Assistant

Lisa Liu

Teaching Assistant

Cindy Wang

Teaching Assistant

Connie Jiao

Teaching Assistant

Isobel Huang

Teaching Assistant

Helen Luo

Teaching Assistant

Maggie Cheng

Teaching Assistant

SECONDARY FACULTY

Kyle Schaefer

Social Studies Teacher

Caroline Scott

Social Studies Teacher

Benita Sumita

Social Studies Teacher

Andrew Dickerson

World History Teacher

Deborah Kapraun

History Teacher

Jeremiah Salomon

History Teacher

Katie Fisher

Medieval World History / Geography Teacher

Thomas Perkins

ELA Teacher

James Cusack

ELA Teacher

Michael Padilla

ELA Teacher

Victoria Wong

ELA Teacher

Daniel Spatzierath

ELA Teacher

Scott Eyler

ELA Teacher

Fatime Hachem

Chemistry Teacher

Lazaros Chatzimanolis

Biology/Environmental Science Teacher

Xiaobin Xu

Physics Teacher

Paul Moon

STEAM Teacher

Robert Williams

Physical / Earth&Space Science Teacher

Stacy Williams

Life Science Teacher

Gratton Nathaniel Fisher

Earth Science / STEAM Teacher

Florian Brocard

Physics Teacher

Wenting Bai

Chinese Teacher

Cecilia Liu

Chinese Teacher

Chao Qian

Chinese Teacher

Ting Qiu

Chinese Teacher

Smiley Cheung

Chinese Teacher

Clara Sun

Chinese Teacher

Huijun Wu

Chinese Teacher

Jingjing Li

Chinese Teacher

Chaoran Zhang

Chinese Teacher

Dongqing Gao

Chinese Teacher

Shuying Li

Chinese Teacher

Hongxuan Zhang

Chinese History Teacher

Xiaomeng Jin

Chinese History Teacher

Yuan Zhou

Chinese Teacher

Tzu-Hsuan Ai

Music Teacher

Jana Padilla

Western Art Teacher

Erin Gao

Eastern Art Teacher

Augustina Droze

Art Teacher

Debby Lyttle

Music Teacher

Victor Valencia

Theatre Teacher

David MacFarlane

PE Teacher

Dan Li

PE Teacher

Charles Vernon

PE Teacher

Gabriel Morse

PE Teacher

Sue Liu

PE Teacher

Alla Allali

Technology Teacher

Angelito Balboa

Technology Teacher

Jeanne Croker

Math Teacher

Qin Jing

Math Teacher

Maggie Cleaver

Math Teacher

Timothy Tucker

Math Teacher

Matthew Wolodzko

Math Teacher

Yi Hern Chan (Joshua)

Math Teacher

Devin Murphy

Math Teacher

Danny Arias

ESL Teacher

Yolanda Talero

Spanish Teacher

Meagan Ray

ESL Teacher

John Weil

ESL Teacher

Christophe Eloy

French Teacher

Veronica Tzu-Ying Duong

ESL Teacher

Maybelle Del Moral

ESL Teacher

Joshua Penley

ESL Teacher

COUNSELING & SUPPORT

Heidi Dong

Librarian

Gloria Ge

School Counselor

Amy Zou

College Counselor

Catherine Zhao

College Counselor

Joy Zhou

Activities Coordinator

DL CAMPUS FACULTY

PRIMARY FACULTY

Dandan Dong

1st Grade Homeroom Teacher

Mary Shatalova

1st Grade Homeroom Teacher

Brian Lau

3rd Grade Homeroom Teacher

Nathan Cyril

4th Grade Homeroom Teacher

Nathan Dean

5th Grade Teacher

Zhaodan Gai

PE Teacher

Shannon Blakemore

ESL Teacher

Kelsey Barnes

Instructional Coach

Jiawei Hu

Teaching Assistant

Jie Ni

Teaching Assistant

Songping Zhang

Teaching Assistant

Yile Zhang

Teaching Assistant

SECONDARY FACULTY

Tingyu Liu

Math Teacher

Huimin Luo

Social Studies Teacher

Jing Wang

Social Studies Teacher

Sam Williamson

ELA Teacher

Xianghe Zhang

Biology Teacher

Ruoxi Zhou

Chinese Teacher

Runjiao Li

Chinese History Teacher

Shannon Blakemore

Theatre Teacher

Hoda Mazloomian

Western Art Teacher

Shuyi Zhang

Eastern Art Teacher

Erick Enriquez

PE Teacher

Joseph Broeker

Computer Science Teacher

COUNSELING & SUPPORT

Stella Hu

Activities Coordinator

Weiwei Bian

School Counselor

FUZHONG CAMPUS STAFF

Elena Dong

Admin Staff

Yanfei Dou

Admin Staff

Lynn Gou

Admin Staff

Annie Hu

Admin Staff

Rita Yuan

Admin Staff

Qi Shen

Admin Staff

Sunny Sun

Admin Staff

Maureen Shang

Admissions Officer

Kingto Wong

Admin Staff

Sisi Wu

Admin Staff

Lucy Wu

Admin Staff

Esther Zhang

Admin Staff

Haozhong Zhao

Admin Staff

Maggie Zhu

Admin Staff

DL CAMPUS FACULTY

Siqi Wang

Admin Staff

Linhong Han

Admin Staff

Zhentian Wei

Admin Staff

Xiaomeng Sun

Admin Staff

Sai Liang

Admin Staff

Xue Peng

Admin Staff

Ryan Wang

Admin Staff

Lingyan Peng

Admin Staff

Mercy Xu

Admin Staff

Erxin Kang

Admin Staff

Alissa Pan

Admissions Officer

Nora Li

Admissions Officer