FACULTY & STAFF

FACULTY

PRIMARY FACULTY

Kate McLaughlin

1st Grade Homeroom Teacher

Sian Li

2nd Grade Homeroom Teacher

Priyashinee Govender

3rd Grade Homeroom

Crystal Yuille

3rd Grade Homeroom Teacher

Tynaiza Whitaker

4th Grade Homeroom Teacher

William Tran

4th Grade Homeroom Teacher

Jeremy Scarramuzzi

5th Grade Teacher

Ben Ghiglione

5th Grade Homeroom Teacher

Augustina Droze

Art Teacher

Korrie Barnes

ESL Teacher

Jason Roden

ESL Teacher

Rebecca Werner

Music Teacher

Zichuan Zhao

Teaching Assistant

Cici Hu

Teaching Assistant

Chen Li

Teaching Assistant

Lisa Liu

Teaching Assistant

Cindy Wang

Teaching Assistant

Connie Jiao

Teaching Assistant

Maggie Cheng

Teaching Assistant

Helen Luo

Teaching Assistant

Smiley Cheung

Chinese Teacher

Jingjing Li

Chinese Teacher

Rong Wei

Chinese Teacher

Ping Huang

Chinese Teacher

Ruiping Cai

Chinese Teacher

SECONDARY FACULTY

Kyle Schaefer

Social Studies Teacher

Caroline Scott

Social Studies Teacher

Benita Sumita

Social Studies Teacher

Jeremiah Salomon

History Teacher

Deborah Kapraun

History Teacher

Brandon Clemmons

Social Studies Teacher

Scott Eyler

ELA Teacher

James Cusack

ELA Teacher

Michael Padilla

ELA Teacher

Laura White

ELA Teacher

Joshua Penley

ELA Teacher

Fatime Hachem

Chemistry Teacher

Lazaros Chatzimanolis

Biology/Environmental Science Teacher

Xiaobin Xu

Physics Teacher

Paul Moon

STEAM Teacher

Robert Williams

Physical / Earth&Space Science Teacher

Stacy Williams

Life Science Teacher

Keila Davisson

Science Teacher

Florian Brocard

Physics Teacher

Wenting Bai

Chinese Teacher

Cecilia Liu

Chinese Teacher

Chao Qian

Chinese Teacher

Huijun Wu

Chinese Teacher

Chaoran Zhang

Chinese Teacher

Dongqing Gao

Chinese Teacher

Hongxuan Zhang

Chinese History Teacher

Xiaomeng Jin

Chinese History Teacher

Kexin Wang

Chinese Teacher

Shuying Li

Chinese Teacher

Tzu-Hsuan Ai

Music Teacher

Jana Padilla

Western Art Teacher

Erin Gao

Eastern Art Teacher

Augustina Droze

Art Teacher

Debby Lyttle

Music Teacher

Rodrigo Escobar

Art Teacher

Paul Stirling

Theatre Teacher

Rebecca Werner

Music Teacher

David MacFarlane

PE Teacher

Zachary Mast

PE Teacher

Andreas Sgourdos

PE Teacher

Dan Li

PE Teacher

Sue Liu

PE Teacher

Alla Allali

Technology Teacher

Angelito Balboa

Technology Teacher

Nishant Sharma

Technology Teacher

Jeanne Croker

Math Teacher

Qin Jing

Math Teacher

Devin Murphy

Math Teacher

An Nguyen

Math Teacher

Andrew Werner

Math Teacher

Han Su

Math Teacher

Danny Arias

ESL Teacher

Yolanda Talero

Spanish Teacher

Meagan Ray

ESL Teacher

John Weil

ESL Teacher

Christophe Eloy

French Teacher

Veronica Tzu-Ying Duong

ESL Teacher

Dana Penley

ESL Teacher

Librarian

Nathalia Hardy

Head Librarian

Stephanee Rausch

Primary Librarian

COUNSELING & SUPPORT

Joy Zhou

Activities Coordinator

Noah Devorak

College Counselor AP Coordinator

Amy Zou

College Counselor

Gloria Ge

School Counselor

Jennifer Fu

School Counselor

Yiting Li

College Counselor

SUPPORT STAFF

Sisi Wu

Admin Staff

Yanfei Dou

Admin Staff

Nora Li

Admissions Officer

Annie Hu

Admin Staff

Rita Yuan

Admin Staff

Qi Shen

Admin Staff

Sunny Sun

Admin Staff

Maureen Shang

Admissions Officer

Kingto Wong

Technical Support

Maggie Zhu

Admin Staff

Haozhong Zhao

Technical Support

Lingyan Peng

Admin Staff

Stella Hu

Assistant Academic Principal

Mia Gu

Media

Mercy Xu

Media

Sabrina Shi

Admin Staff

Wei Han

Admin Staff